Skip to main content

Alternanthera ficoidea 'Party Time'

SGD$4.50

Family Name: Amaranthaceae

Synonym: Alternanthera tenella 'Party Time'

Common Names: Joseph's Coat, Calico Plant, Parrot Leaf

Height: 0.3 METRES OVERALL HEIGHT

fun-facts1.png

It is highly tolerant of urban pollution and will even thrive in inner city environments. This plant does best in full sun to partial shade. It requires an evenly moist well-drained soil for optimal growth, but will die in standing water.