Skip to main content

Averrhoa carambola

SGD$230.00

Family Name: Oxalidaceae

Common Names: Carambola, Star Fruit and Five-corner

Height: 3.5 TO 4.0 METRES OVERALL HEIGHT

fun-facts1.png

The fruit is crisp and juicy with a waxy yellow skin when ripe. They are the most delicious in their original form and also go very well in fruit salads, juiced and mixed with other fruits etc.