Skip to main content

Cymbopogon citratus

SGD$5.50

柠檬草, 柠檬香茅, 香茅草

Family Name: Poaceae (Gramineae)

Synonyms: Acroceras citriodorum, Acroceras citratus

Common Names: Serai, West Indian Lemon Grass, Oil Grass, Fever Grass, Serai Makan, Sereh Makan, Lemongrass

Height: 0.4  TO 0.5 METRES OVERALL HEIGHT