Skip to main content

Euterpe edulis

SGD$380.00

可食埃塔棕, 纤叶棕

Family Name: Arecaceae

Synonyms: Euterpe espiritosantensisEuterpe edulis var. clausaEuterpe egusquizae,
Euterpe egusquizaeEuterpe espiritosantensis

Common Names: Assai Palm, Palmito, Yayih, Jussara Palm

Height: 4.0 TO 5.0 METRES OVERALL HEIGHT (HEIGHT VARY)