Nephrolepis exaltata

$5.50

Family Name: Oleandraceae

Common Name: Sword Fern/Boston Fern

Height: 0.15 (POTTED)/ 0.3 (BAG) METRES OVERALL HEIGHT

Fun fact: The NASA clean air study in 1989 proved that the fern can filter harmful chemicals such as Xylene, Toluene and Formaldehyde from the air.