Philodendron scanden

$2.50
groundcover:
greenwall

Family Name: Araceae

Synonyms: Philodendron scandens, Philodendron acrocardium

Common Name: Heartleaf Philodendron

Height: 0.15 to 0.25 METRES OVERALL HEIGHT (POT/BAG)

Philodendron scanden green is suitable for green wall use. It is a hardy plant that is tolerant and easy to maintain in different situations.