Skip to main content

Tectaria singaporiana

SGD$10.50

Family Name: Tectariaceae

Common Name: Paku Biawak, Monitor Lizard Fern

Height: 0.25 METRES OVERALL HEIGHT

fun-facts1.png

The fronds have distinct and depressed secondary and tertiary veins, the latter running perpendicular to the former.